Feedback Form

  join mailing list

       


Protecting your privacy is important to us. By making use of our services, you are accepting our Privacy Policy so please take a few moments to read about how we strive to keep your personal information protected.

We have notified The Data Protection Commissioner of our full compliance with the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta).

We collect and use your personal information to give you superior customer services, to provide you with convenient access to our services and to make more of such services available to you in the future. From time to time, we may also use your personal information to contact you by mail, email, telephone or mobile phone to introduce you to our services or any events, activities, projects, plans and developments taking place, being promoted or supported by Bridemalta.com. We will also send you such information on behalf of our partners. Your details will never be sent, sold or made available to anyone other than Bridemalta.com.

By supplying us with your information you confirm that you do not consider use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy to be a breach of your rights under the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta).

We encourage you to contact us at any time and remind you of your right to opt out from receiving any promotional or marketing materials from us or any of our partners at any time. Please be aware that we validate all requests made to unsubscribe to any or all of our mailing lists. In this respect, whenever a request is received at our end, we will send an email to the same address from where the request originated to confirm the authenticity of the request and to confirm whether full or specific un-subscription is required.

As a policy we will not disclose any personal information to anyone other than those employees that need access to your data to provide you with a service. At times we may be required by law or legal process to disclose your personal information.

Bridemalta.com safeguards the security of the data you send us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. Please note that we cannot guarantee that any data transmission over the Internet is completely secure. Accordingly, we encourage you to take every precaution to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet.

You always have access to the information we have about you. To review and update your personal contact information, please contact us. Additionally, you have the right to have any inaccurate information corrected and where applicable, erased.

Our website may, from time to time, contain links to other sites. We do not share your personal information with those websites and are not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of any such company. If we are going to use your personal information differently from that stated at the time of collection, we will inform you. Furthermore you agree that you are the owner or you have the authorisation to provide us with any information required for us to provide you with a service. You bear all responsibility for the information you provide us and Bridemalta cannot be held responsible for any information you send us which does not have the necessary authorisations from the rightful owner of the information. If we determine that you have provided us with information which you do not own or do not have any authority to use, we will have no other option but to report such cases to the commissioner for data protection. In doing so, we reserve the right to terminate the relationship and denying any request for a refund or compensation (if applicable).

This Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time. We encourage you to review the privacy policy regularly for any changes. For further information please refer to the Data Protection Act 2001 and Legal Notice 16 of 2003.

Please feel free to contact us by clicking here or calling us on 99408195 or 99446120.

Sincerely,


Let others know about this page! Share it:

© 2004 - 2017 BRIDEMALTA.COM | PRIVACY POLICY


BrideMalta.com is Malta and Gozo's most helpful wedding and home planning website! Find the best Vendors and Services, best Venues, Caterers, Florists and much more. You can also read original Articles from our team and other Professionals.
 
... It's My Wedding, It's My Website!